Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia capitulata Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia capitulata Rchb.
Synonyms:
Diplocyathium capitulatum (Rchb.) Heinr.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplocyathium capitulatum (Rchb.) Heinr.Schmidt
Euphorbia soliflora Vis. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia soliflora Vis. ex Boiss.
Tithymalus capitulatus (Rchb.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus capitulatus (Rchb.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Balkan Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27d2ab8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201