You selected Symphyllia siletiana var. genuina Müll.Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epiprinus siletianus (Baill.) Croizat (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epiprinus siletianus (Baill.) Croizat
Synonyms:
Adenochlaena siletensis (Baill.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenochlaena siletensis (Baill.) Benth.
Epiprinus hainanensis Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epiprinus hainanensis Croizat
Symphyllia siletiana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyllia siletiana Baill.
Symphyllia siletiana var. genuina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyllia siletiana var. genuina Müll.Arg.
Symphyllia siletiana var. trichantha Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyllia siletiana var. trichantha Müll.Arg.
Symphyllia silhetense Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyllia silhetense Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Epiprinus
Distribution: Assam to Hainan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27edc14-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201