You selected Symphyllia mallotiformis Müll.Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epiprinus mallotiformis (Müll.Arg.) Croizat (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epiprinus mallotiformis (Müll.Arg.) Croizat
Synonyms:
Adenochlaena indica Bedd. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenochlaena indica Bedd. ex Hook.f.
Cephalocroton indicus Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocroton indicus Bedd.
Symphyllia mallotiformis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyllia mallotiformis Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Epiprinus
Distribution: S. India
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27ede94-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201