Accepted scientific name:
Quercus dalechampii Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii Ten.
Synonyms:
Quercus aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Kotschy
Quercus aurea Wierzb. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aurea Wierzb. ex Rchb.
Quercus dalechampii var. angulata Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. angulata Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii f. apatini (Erdesi) Erdesi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii f. apatini (Erdesi) Erdesi
Quercus dalechampii var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Mátyás
Quercus dalechampii var. breviloba Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. breviloba Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii var. cochleata Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. cochleata Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii var. grandifolia Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. grandifolia Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii f. lancifolia Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii f. lancifolia Mátyás
Quercus dalechampii f. macroloba (Borbás) Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii f. macroloba (Borbás) Mátyás
Quercus dalechampii var. mecrobalana Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. mecrobalana Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii var. pallida Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. pallida Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii f. piersii Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii f. piersii Mátyás
Quercus dalechampii var. pulchella Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii var. pulchella Lojac.
Quercus dalechampii f. rubens Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dalechampii f. rubens Mátyás
Quercus kanitziana f. apatini Erdesi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus kanitziana f. apatini Erdesi
Quercus lanuginosa subsp. dalechampii (Ten.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lanuginosa subsp. dalechampii (Ten.) A.Camus
Quercus petraea var. dalechampii (Ten.) Cristur. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus petraea var. dalechampii (Ten.) Cristur.
Quercus robur var. aurea Wierzb. ex Rochel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus robur var. aurea Wierzb. ex Rochel
Quercus robur var. cuneata A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus robur var. cuneata A.DC.
Quercus robur var. dalechampii (Ten.) Fiori & Paol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus robur var. dalechampii (Ten.) Fiori & Paol.
Quercus sessiliflora var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessiliflora var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) A.DC.
Quercus sessiliflora var. macroloba Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessiliflora var. macroloba Borbás
Quercus sessilis f. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessilis f. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Schur
Quercus sessilis var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessilis var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Schur
Quercus sessilis var. macroloba (Borbás) Balat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessilis var. macroloba (Borbás) Balat.
Quercus toza var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. aurea (Wierzb. ex Rochel) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: EC. & SE. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d29028eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201