Accepted scientific name:
Smilax orthoptera A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Smilax orthoptera A.DC.
Synonyms:
Smilax roxburghiana Wall. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax roxburghiana Wall. ex Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Smilacaceae
Genus Smilax
Distribution: Nepal to Myanmar
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c07e66-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201