Accepted scientific name:
Gagea reticulata (Pall.) Schult. & Schult.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea reticulata (Pall.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Synonyms:
Gagea alexandrina Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea alexandrina Boiss.
Gagea circinata (L.f.) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea circinata (L.f.) Loudon
Gagea pseudoreticulata Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pseudoreticulata Vved.
Gagea reticularis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea reticularis Salisb.
Gagea reticulata f. circinata (L.f.) Pascher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea reticulata f. circinata (L.f.) Pascher
Gagea reticulata var. pascualis Levichev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea reticulata var. pascualis Levichev
Gagea reticulata var. tenuifolia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea reticulata var. tenuifolia Boiss.
Gagea teheranica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea teheranica Gand.
Gagea tenuifolia (Boiss.) Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea tenuifolia (Boiss.) Fomin
Hornungia circinnata (L.f.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hornungia circinnata (L.f.) Bernh.
Ornithogalum circinatum L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum circinatum L.f.
Ornithogalum reticulatum Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum reticulatum Pall.
Ornithogalum rigidum Spruner ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum rigidum Spruner ex Boiss.
Stellaster reticulatus (Pall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster reticulatus (Pall.) Kuntze
Stellaster rigidus (Spruner ex Boiss.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster rigidus (Spruner ex Boiss.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Gagea
Distribution: SE. Europe to W. Himalaya, N. Africa to Arabian Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c680a7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201