Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa clusiana DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana DC.
Synonyms:
Liriactis albiflora Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriactis albiflora Raf.
Tulipa aitchisonii A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aitchisonii A.D.Hall
Tulipa aitchisonii subsp. cashmiriana A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aitchisonii subsp. cashmiriana A.D.Hall
Tulipa aitchisonii var. clusianoides Wendelbo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aitchisonii var. clusianoides Wendelbo
Tulipa chitralensis A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa chitralensis A.D.Hall
Tulipa chrysantha Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa chrysantha Boiss.
Tulipa clusiana f. cashmeriana (A.D.Hall) Raamsd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. cashmeriana (A.D.Hall) Raamsd.
Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha (A.D.Hall) Sealy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha (A.D.Hall) Sealy
Tulipa clusiana f. clusianoides (Wendelbo) S.Dasgupta & Deb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. clusianoides (Wendelbo) S.Dasgupta & Deb
Tulipa clusiana f. diniae Raamsd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. diniae Raamsd.
Tulipa clusiana f. fernandezii (Blatt.) S.Dasgupta & Deb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. fernandezii (Blatt.) S.Dasgupta & Deb
Tulipa clusiana f. porphyreochrysantha (Blatt.) S.Dasgupta & Deb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. porphyreochrysantha (Blatt.) S.Dasgupta & Deb
Tulipa clusiana var. rubroalba (Brot.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana var. rubroalba (Brot.) Nyman
Tulipa clusiana var. stellata (Hook.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana var. stellata (Hook.) Regel
Tulipa clusiana f. stellata (Hook.) S.Dasgupta & Deb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. stellata (Hook.) S.Dasgupta & Deb
Tulipa fernandezii Blatt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa fernandezii Blatt.
Tulipa hafisii Bornm. & Gauba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hafisii Bornm. & Gauba
Tulipa hispanica Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hispanica Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Tulipa leichtlinii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa leichtlinii Regel
Tulipa linifolia f. chrysantha (Boiss.) Raamsd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa linifolia f. chrysantha (Boiss.) Raamsd.
Tulipa montana var. chrysantha (Boiss.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa montana var. chrysantha (Boiss.) Regel
Tulipa porphyreochrysantha Blatt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa porphyreochrysantha Blatt.
Tulipa praecox Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa praecox Cav.
Tulipa rubroalba Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa rubroalba Brot.
Tulipa stellata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa stellata Hook.
Tulipa stellata var. chrysantha A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa stellata var. chrysantha A.D.Hall
Tulipa undulata Jacquem. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa undulata Jacquem. ex Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Tulipa
Distribution: N. Iraq to W. Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262bf308-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201