Accepted scientific name:
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Convallaria amplexifolia (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria amplexifolia (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Convallaria dichotoma Thibaud ex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria dichotoma Thibaud ex Pers.
Streptopus amplexifolius subsp. americanus (Schult. & Schult.f.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius subsp. americanus (Schult. & Schult.f.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Streptopus amplexifolius var. americanus Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. americanus Schult. & Schult.f.
Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. denticulatus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. denticulatus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. genuinus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. genuinus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. grandiflorus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. grandiflorus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius f. indivisus Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius f. indivisus Lepage
Streptopus amplexifolius var. oreopolus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. oreopolus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. papillatus Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. papillatus Ohwi
Streptopus distortus Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus distortus Michx.
Streptopus fassetii Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus fassetii Á.Löve & D.Löve
Tortipes amplexifolius (L.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tortipes amplexifolius (L.) Small
Uvularia amplexicaulis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia amplexicaulis Mill.
Uvularia amplexifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia amplexifolia L.
Uvularia distorta (Michx.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia distorta (Michx.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Streptopus
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a0dbd6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201