Accepted scientific name:
Lloydia serotina (L.) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lloydia serotina (L.) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Anthericum serotinum (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum serotinum (L.) L.
Bulbocodium autumnale L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium autumnale L.
Bulbocodium serotinum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium serotinum L.
Cronyxium serotinum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cronyxium serotinum (L.) Raf.
Gagea serotina (L.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea serotina (L.) Ker Gawl.
Ornithogalum serotinum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum serotinum (L.) Rchb.
Phalangium serotinum (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium serotinum (L.) Poir.
Rhabdocrinum serotinum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdocrinum serotinum (L.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Lloydia serotina var. flava (Calder & Roy L.Taylor) B.Boivin
Lloydia serotina var. serotina
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lloydia
Distribution: Subarctic & Subalpine Northern Hemisphere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2627a4a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201