Accepted scientific name:
Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Synonyms:
Gagea bracteolaris Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea bracteolaris Salisb.
Gagea composita Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea composita Opiz
Gagea equitans Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea equitans Wallr.
Gagea gussonei (A.Terracc.) Stroh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea gussonei (A.Terracc.) Stroh
Gagea polymorpha F.W.Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea polymorpha F.W.Schultz
Gagea pomeranica R.Ruthe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pomeranica R.Ruthe
Gagea pratensis f. angustifolia (Peterm.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis f. angustifolia (Peterm.) Sóo
Gagea pratensis f. exscapa (Peterm.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis f. exscapa (Peterm.) Sóo
Gagea pratensis f. grandiflora (Peterm.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis f. grandiflora (Peterm.) Sóo
Gagea pratensis subsp. gussonei A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis subsp. gussonei A.Terracc.
Gagea pratensis var. sicula Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis var. sicula Parl.
Gagea pratensis subsp. stenopetala (Fr.) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pratensis subsp. stenopetala (Fr.) O.Schwarz
Gagea schreberi Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea schreberi Rchb.
Gagea stenopetala (Fr.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala (Fr.) Rchb.
Gagea stenopetala f. angustifolia Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala f. angustifolia Peterm.
Gagea stenopetala f. exscapa Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala f. exscapa Peterm.
Gagea stenopetala f. grandiflora Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala f. grandiflora Peterm.
Gagea stenopetala var. pollinensis N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala var. pollinensis N.Terracc.
Gagea stenopetala subsp. pratensis (Pers.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala subsp. pratensis (Pers.) K.Richt.
Gagea stenopetala subsp. schreberi (Rchb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala subsp. schreberi (Rchb.) K.Richt.
Gagea stenopetala var. schreberi (Rchb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stenopetala var. schreberi (Rchb.) Nyman
Gagea succedanea Griseb. & Schenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea succedanea Griseb. & Schenk
Ornithogalum exscapum Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum Schultz
Ornithogalum glaucum Dethard. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum glaucum Dethard. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Ornithogalum intermedium Schultz ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum intermedium Schultz ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Ornithogalum nudiscapum Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum nudiscapum Schultz
Ornithogalum pratense Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pratense Pers.
Ornithogalum schreberi Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum schreberi Rchb.
Ornithogalum simplex Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum simplex Becker
Ornithogalum stenopetalum Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum stenopetalum Fr.
Ornithoxanthum pratense (Pers.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum pratense (Pers.) Link
Ornithoxanthum stenopetalum (Fr.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum stenopetalum (Fr.) Link
Stellaster pratensis (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster pratensis (Pers.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Gagea
Distribution: Europe to NW. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c67ca2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201