Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa cretica Boiss. & Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa cretica Boiss. & Heldr.
Synonyms:
Tulipa sylvestris var. cretica (Boiss. & Heldr.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. cretica (Boiss. & Heldr.) Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Tulipa
Distribution: Kriti
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262bf54c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201