Accepted scientific name:
Lilium martagon L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium martagon L.
Synonyms:
Lilium versicolor Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium versicolor Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Lilium martagon var. martagon
Lilium martagon var. pilosiusculum Freyn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: SW. & C. Europe to Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bdd581-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201