Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus tristis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tristis L.
Synonyms:
Gladiolus aestivalis Ingram (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus aestivalis Ingram
Gladiolus concolor Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus concolor Salisb.
Gladiolus flavidus Ingram (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus flavidus Ingram
Gladiolus fulvescens Ingram (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus fulvescens Ingram
Gladiolus spiralis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus spiralis Pers.
Gladiolus tristis var. aestivalis (Ingram) G.J.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tristis var. aestivalis (Ingram) G.J.Lewis
Gladiolus tristis var. concolor (Salisb.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tristis var. concolor (Salisb.) Baker
Gladiolus tristis var. odorus Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tristis var. odorus Thunb.
Gladiolus tristis subsp. spiralis (Pers.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tristis subsp. spiralis (Pers.) Maire & Weiller
Gladiolus versicolor var. longifolius Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus versicolor var. longifolius Ker Gawl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Gladiolus
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26565760-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201