Accepted scientific name:
Crocus olivieri J.Gay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus olivieri J.Gay
Synonyms:
Crocus lageniflorus var. oliverianus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus lageniflorus var. oliverianus Herb.
Infraspecific taxon: Crocus olivieri subsp. balansae (J.Gay ex Maw) B.Mathew
Crocus olivieri subsp. istanbulensis B.Mathew
Crocus olivieri subsp. olivieri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Distribution: SE. Europe to Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26506d64-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201