Accepted scientific name:
Romulea ligustica Parl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea ligustica Parl.
Synonyms:
Bulbocodium ligusticum (Parl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium ligusticum (Parl.) Kuntze
Romulea apollinis Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea apollinis Maire
Romulea bulbocodium subsp. apollinis (Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium subsp. apollinis (Maire) Maire
Romulea bulbocodium subsp. ligustica (Parl.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium subsp. ligustica (Parl.) Maire & Weiller
Romulea bulbocodium f. purpurescens Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium f. purpurescens Bég.
Romulea bulbocodium subsp. rouyana (Batt.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium subsp. rouyana (Batt.) Maire & Weiller
Romulea bulbocodium var. umbellata (Klatt) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium var. umbellata (Klatt) Baker
Romulea bulbocodium subsp. vaccarii Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium subsp. vaccarii Bég.
Romulea bulbocodium f. violacea Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium f. violacea Bég.
Romulea ligustica var. rouyana (Batt.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea ligustica var. rouyana (Batt.) Batt.
Romulea ligustica subsp. rouyana (Batt.) Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea ligustica subsp. rouyana (Batt.) Bég.
Romulea linaresii subsp. rouyana (Batt.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea linaresii subsp. rouyana (Batt.) Batt.
Romulea rouyana Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea rouyana Batt.
Romulea umbellata (Klatt) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea umbellata (Klatt) Klatt
Trichonema umbellatum Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema umbellatum Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Romulea
Distribution: C. Medit., NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:264726e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201