Accepted scientific name:
Crocus nudiflorus Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus nudiflorus Sm.
Synonyms:
Crocus aphyllus Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus aphyllus Ker Gawl.
Crocus fimbriatus Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus fimbriatus Lapeyr.
Crocus hybernus var. pyrenaeus (Herb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus hybernus var. pyrenaeus (Herb.) Nyman
Crocus medius Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus medius Balb.
Crocus multifidus G.Bergeret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus multifidus G.Bergeret
Crocus multifidus Ramond (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus multifidus Ramond
Crocus pyrenaeus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus pyrenaeus Herb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Distribution: SW. France to N., E. & C. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ca6cae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201