Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera hystrix (Kraenzl.) F.Barros (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera hystrix (Kraenzl.) F.Barros
Synonyms:
Acianthera raduliglossa (Pabst) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthera raduliglossa (Pabst) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Apoda-prorepentia hystrix (Kraenzl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apoda-prorepentia hystrix (Kraenzl.) Luer
Cryptophoranthus hoehnei Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptophoranthus hoehnei Schltr.
Cryptophoranthus hystrix (Kraenzl.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptophoranthus hystrix (Kraenzl.) Garay
Phloeophila hystrix (Kraenzl.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phloeophila hystrix (Kraenzl.) Garay
Physosiphon hystrix Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physosiphon hystrix Kraenzl.
Pleurothallis raduliglossa Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis raduliglossa Pabst
Specklinia hystrix (Kraenzl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia hystrix (Kraenzl.) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Acianthera
Distribution: Brazil (São Paulo to Paraná)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f3f41c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201