Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
Synonyms:
Epipactis latifolia subsp. helleborine (L.) Rivas Goday & Borja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. helleborine (L.) Rivas Goday & Borja
Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce
Serapias helleborine L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias helleborine L.
Infraspecific taxon: Epipactis helleborine subsp. bithynica (Robatsch) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. degenii (Szentp. & Mónus) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. densifolia (W.Hahn, Passin & R.Wegener) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine
Epipactis helleborine subsp. latina W.Rossi & E.Klein
Epipactis helleborine subsp. leutei (Robatsch) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. molochina (P.Delforge) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. neerlandica (Verm.) Buttler
Epipactis helleborine subsp. orbicularis (K.Richt.) E.Klein
Epipactis helleborine subsp. schubertiorum (Bartolo, Pulv. & Robatsch) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine var. tangutica (Schltr.) S.C.Chen & G.H.Zhu
Epipactis helleborine subsp. tremolsii (Pau) E.Klein
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Epipactis
Distribution: N. Africa, Europe to China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d358c56d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201