Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium calceolus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus L.
Synonyms:
Calceolus alternifolius St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus alternifolius St.-Lag.
Calceolus marianus Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus marianus Crantz
Cypripedilon marianus (Crantz) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedilon marianus (Crantz) Rouy
Cypripedium alternifolium St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium alternifolium St.-Lag.
Cypripedium atsmori C.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium atsmori C.Morren
Cypripedium boreale Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium boreale Salisb.
Cypripedium calceolus f. biflorum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus f. biflorum Rouy
Cypripedium calceolus var. citrina B.Hergt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. citrina B.Hergt
Cypripedium calceolus f. triflorum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus f. triflorum Rouy
Cypripedium calceolus var. viridiflora M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. viridiflora M.Schulze
Cypripedium cruciatum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium cruciatum Dulac
Cypripedium ferrugineum Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium ferrugineum Gray
Cypripedium guttatum subsp. microsaccos (Kraenzl.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum subsp. microsaccos (Kraenzl.) Soó
Cypripedium microsaccos Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium microsaccos Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: Europe to Japan (Rebun I.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d35141b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201