Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Synonyms:
Arachnites limbata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites limbata Link
Arachnites tenthredinifera (Willd.) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites tenthredinifera (Willd.) Tod.
Ophrys aprilia Devillers & Devillers-Tersch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aprilia Devillers & Devillers-Tersch.
Ophrys arachnites Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys arachnites Link
Ophrys di-stefani Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys di-stefani Lojac.
Ophrys dictynnae P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys dictynnae P.Delforge
Ophrys fusca Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca Rchb.f.
Ophrys grandiflora Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys grandiflora Ten.
Ophrys hookeri Orph. ex Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys hookeri Orph. ex Soó
Ophrys insectifera var. rosea Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys insectifera var. rosea Desf.
Ophrys leochroma P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys leochroma P.Delforge
Ophrys limbata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys limbata Link
Ophrys neglecta Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys neglecta Parl.
Ophrys rosea (Desf.) Duf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys rosea (Desf.) Duf.
Ophrys tabanifera Sieber ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tabanifera Sieber ex Nyman
Ophrys tenoreana Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenoreana Lindl.
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. aprilia (Devillers & Devillers-Tersch.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. aprilia (Devillers & Devillers-Tersch.) Kreutz
Ophrys tenthredinifera f. choffatii J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera f. choffatii J.A.Guim.
Ophrys tenthredinifera f. davei J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera f. davei J.A.Guim.
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. dictynnae (P.Delforge) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. dictynnae (P.Delforge) Kreutz
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. ficalhoana (J.A.Guim.) M.R.Lowe & D.Tyteca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. ficalhoana (J.A.Guim.) M.R.Lowe & D.Tyteca
Ophrys tenthredinifera f. ficalhoana J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera f. ficalhoana J.A.Guim.
Ophrys tenthredinifera var. ficalhoana J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera var. ficalhoana J.A.Guim.
Ophrys tenthredinifera var. glabrescens F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera var. glabrescens F.M.Vázquez
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. grandiflora (Ten.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. grandiflora (Ten.) Kreutz
Ophrys tenthredinifera var. guimaraesii (D.Tyteca) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera var. guimaraesii (D.Tyteca) Kreutz
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. guimaraesii D.Tyteca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. guimaraesii D.Tyteca
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. leochroma (P.Delforge) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. leochroma (P.Delforge) Kreutz
Ophrys tenthredinifera f. lutescens (Batt.) Raynaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera f. lutescens (Batt.) Raynaud
Ophrys tenthredinifera var. lutescens Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera var. lutescens Batt.
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. praecox D.Tyteca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. praecox D.Tyteca
Ophrys tenthredinifera f. praecox J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera f. praecox J.A.Guim.
Ophrys tenthredinifera f. serotina J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera f. serotina J.A.Guim.
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. spectabilis Kreutz & Zelesny (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. spectabilis Kreutz & Zelesny
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. ulyssea (P.Delforge) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. ulyssea (P.Delforge) Kreutz
Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. villosa (Desf.) H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tenthredinifera subsp. villosa (Desf.) H.Baumann & Künkele
Ophrys tetuanensis Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tetuanensis Pau
Ophrys ulyssea P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys ulyssea P.Delforge
Ophrys villosa Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys villosa Desf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ophrys
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d27ee0e5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201