Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames
Synonyms:
Aristotelea spiralis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristotelea spiralis Lour.
Calanthe australis (R.Br.) Aiton ex Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calanthe australis (R.Br.) Aiton ex Loudon
Epidendrum aristotelea Raeusch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum aristotelea Raeusch.
Gyrostachys amoena Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys amoena Blume
Gyrostachys australis (R.Br.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys australis (R.Br.) Blume
Gyrostachys australis var. flexuosa (Sm.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys australis var. flexuosa (Sm.) Blume
Gyrostachys australis var. sinensis (Pers.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys australis var. sinensis (Pers.) Blume
Gyrostachys congesta (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys congesta (Lindl.) Kuntze
Gyrostachys novifuburgensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys novifuburgensis Kuntze
Gyrostachys stylites (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys stylites (Lindl.) Kuntze
Gyrostachys wightiana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys wightiana Kuntze
Ibidium spirale (Lour.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium spirale (Lour.) Makino
Ibidium viridiflorum (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium viridiflorum (Makino) Makino
Monustes australis (R.Br.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monustes australis (R.Br.) Raf.
Neottia amoena M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia amoena M.Bieb.
Neottia australis R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia australis R.Br.
Neottia australis var. chinensis Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia australis var. chinensis Ker Gawl.
Neottia crispata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia crispata Blume
Neottia flexuosa Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia flexuosa Sm.
Neottia parviflora Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia parviflora Sm.
Neottia pudica (Lindl.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia pudica (Lindl.) Sweet
Neottia sinensis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia sinensis Pers.
Ophrys spiralis Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys spiralis Georgi
Spiranthes amoena (M.Bieb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes amoena (M.Bieb.) Spreng.
Spiranthes aristotelea Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes aristotelea Merr.
Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
Spiranthes australis var. pudica (Lindl.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes australis var. pudica (Lindl.) F.Muell.
Spiranthes australis var. sinensis (Pers.) Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes australis var. sinensis (Pers.) Gagnep.
Spiranthes australis var. suishaensis Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes australis var. suishaensis Hayata
Spiranthes australis var. viridiflora Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes australis var. viridiflora Makino
Spiranthes congesta Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes congesta Lindl.
Spiranthes crispata (Blume) Zoll. & Moritzi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes crispata (Blume) Zoll. & Moritzi
Spiranthes densa A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes densa A.Rich.
Spiranthes flexuosa (Sm.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes flexuosa (Sm.) Lindl.
Spiranthes indica Lindl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes indica Lindl. ex Steud.
Spiranthes longispicata A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes longispicata A.Rich.
Spiranthes neocaledonica Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes neocaledonica Schltr.
Spiranthes novae-zelandiae Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
Spiranthes papuana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes papuana Schltr.
Spiranthes parviflora (Sm.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes parviflora (Sm.) Lindl.
Spiranthes pudica Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes pudica Lindl.
Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena (M.Bieb.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena (M.Bieb.) H.Hara
Spiranthes sinensis var. australis (R.Br.) H.Hara & S.Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes sinensis var. australis (R.Br.) H.Hara & S.Kitam.
Spiranthes sinensis f. autumnus Tsukaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes sinensis f. autumnus Tsukaya
Spiranthes sinensis f. gracilis F.Maek. ex Tsukaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes sinensis f. gracilis F.Maek. ex Tsukaya
Spiranthes spiralis (Lour.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes spiralis (Lour.) Makino
Spiranthes stylites Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes stylites Lindl.
Spiranthes suishanensis (Hayata) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes suishanensis (Hayata) Schltr.
Spiranthes viridiflora (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes viridiflora (Makino) Makino
Spiranthes wightiana Lindl. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes wightiana Lindl. ex Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Spiranthes
Distribution: E. European Russia to SW. Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d298c1a9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201