Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum comosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum comosum L.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum comosum var. atlanticum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum comosum var. atlanticum Baker
Ornithogalum comosum var. contortum (Ten.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum comosum var. contortum (Ten.) Nyman
Ornithogalum contortum Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum contortum Ten.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: C. & SE. Europe to C. Turkey, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed18418-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201