Accepted scientific name:
Scilla messeniaca Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla messeniaca Boiss.
Synonyms:
Schnarfia messeniaca (Boiss.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schnarfia messeniaca (Boiss.) Speta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Scilla
Distribution: S. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a24638-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201