Accepted scientific name:
Ruscus hypophyllum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ruscus hypophyllum L.
Synonyms:
Platyruscus hypophyllum (L.) A.P.Khokhr. & V.N.Tikhom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platyruscus hypophyllum (L.) A.P.Khokhr. & V.N.Tikhom.
Ruscus lugubris Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus lugubris Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ruscus
Distribution: E. & S. Spain, SE. Sicilia, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f09fb0b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201