Accepted scientific name:
Anthericum liliago L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthericum liliago L.
Synonyms:
Anthericum amoenum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum amoenum Salisb.
Anthericum intermedium Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum intermedium Willk.
Anthericum liliago var. australe Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum liliago var. australe Willk.
Anthericum liliago f. macrocarpum (Boros) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum liliago f. macrocarpum (Boros) Soó
Anthericum liliago subsp. macrocarpum Boros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum liliago subsp. macrocarpum Boros
Anthericum liliago var. multiflorum P.Küpfer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum liliago var. multiflorum P.Küpfer
Anthericum liliago var. sphaerocarpum P.Küpfer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum liliago var. sphaerocarpum P.Küpfer
Anthericum macrocarpum Boros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum macrocarpum Boros
Anthericum non-ramosum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum non-ramosum Gilib.
Liliago vulgaris C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liliago vulgaris C.Presl
Ornithogalum gramineum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum gramineum Lam.
Phalangites liliago (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangites liliago (L.) Bubani
Phalangium acuminatum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium acuminatum Dulac
Phalangium lilaceum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium lilaceum St.-Lag.
Phalangium liliaginoides Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium liliaginoides Schltdl.
Phalangium liliago (L.) Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium liliago (L.) Schreb.
Phalangium renarnii Booth ex Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium renarnii Booth ex Schltdl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Anthericum
Distribution: S. Sweden to S. Europe and Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c3c849-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201