Accepted scientific name:
Allium caspium subsp. baissunense (Lipsky) F.O.Khass. & R.M.Fritsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium caspium subsp. baissunense (Lipsky) F.O.Khass. & R.M.Fritsch
Synonyms:
Allium baissunense Lipsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium baissunense Lipsky
Allium rhodanthum Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rhodanthum Vved.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium caspium
Distribution: C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c250ea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201