Accepted scientific name:
Allium caspium subsp. caspium (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium brahuicum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium brahuicum Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium caspium
Distribution: SE. European Russia to Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 12-May-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2dc9dcf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201