Accepted scientific name:
Allium scorodoprasum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium scorodoprasum L.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum var. margaritaceum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. margaritaceum Moench
Allium arenarium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium arenarium L.
Allium contortum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium contortum Stokes
Allium halleri Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium halleri Bab.
Allium neglectum Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium neglectum Wender.
Allium obscurum M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium obscurum M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium persicum Fisch. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium persicum Fisch. ex Regel
Allium scorodoprasum var. multibulbillatum Y.N.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium scorodoprasum var. multibulbillatum Y.N.Lee
Allium scorodoprasum var. multibulbillosum Y.N.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium scorodoprasum var. multibulbillosum Y.N.Lee
Allium scorodoprasum var. obscurum (M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium scorodoprasum var. obscurum (M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman
Allium violaceum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium violaceum Gilib.
Ascalonicum scorodoprasum (L.) P.Renault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalonicum scorodoprasum (L.) P.Renault
Porrum arenarium (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum arenarium (L.) Rchb.
Porrum scorodoprasum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum scorodoprasum (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Europe to W. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c30a43-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201