Accepted scientific name:
Allium moly L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium moly L.
Synonyms:
Allium aureum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium aureum Lam.
Allium flavum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum Salisb.
Allium moly var. bulbilliferum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moly var. bulbilliferum Rouy
Cepa moly (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa moly (L.) Moench
Kalabotis moly (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalabotis moly (L.) Raf.
Molyza moly (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molyza moly (L.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: E. Spain to Italy, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c2c760-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201