You selected Corypha hystrix Fraser ex Thouin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhapidophyllum hystrix (Fraser ex Thouin) H.Wendl. & Drude (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhapidophyllum hystrix (Fraser ex Thouin) H.Wendl. & Drude
Synonyms:
Chamaerops hystrix (Fraser ex Thouin) Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops hystrix (Fraser ex Thouin) Pursh
Corypha hystrix Fraser ex Thouin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha hystrix Fraser ex Thouin
Rhapis caroliniana Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhapis caroliniana Kunth
Sabal hystrix (Fraser ex Thouin) Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal hystrix (Fraser ex Thouin) Nutt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Rhapidophyllum
Distribution: SE. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1f87e6c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201