Accepted scientific name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria palustris L.
Synonyms:
Papillaria palustris (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papillaria palustris (L.) Dulac
Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
Scheuchzeria palustris subsp. americana (Fernald) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria palustris subsp. americana (Fernald) Hultén
Scheuchzeria palustris var. americana Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria palustris var. americana Fernald
Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Scheuchzeriaceae
Genus Scheuchzeria
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c50d1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201