Accepted scientific name:
Triglochin maritima L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima L.
Synonyms:
Hexaglochin maritima (L.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexaglochin maritima (L.) Nieuwl.
Hexaglochin sexlocularis (Stokes) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexaglochin sexlocularis (Stokes) Nieuwl.
Juncago maritima (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncago maritima (L.) Bubani
Triglochin ani K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin ani K.Koch
Triglochin asiatica (Kitag.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin asiatica (Kitag.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Triglochin concinna Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin concinna Burtt Davy
Triglochin concinna var. debilis (M.E.Jones) J.T.Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin concinna var. debilis (M.E.Jones) J.T.Howell
Triglochin concinna var. deserticola (Phil.) J.T.Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin concinna var. deserticola (Phil.) J.T.Howell
Triglochin debilis (M.E.Jones) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin debilis (M.E.Jones) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Triglochin elata Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin elata Nutt.
Triglochin maritima var. altoandina Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. altoandina Cabrera
Triglochin maritima var. asiatica (Kitag.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. asiatica (Kitag.) Ohwi
Triglochin maritima subsp. asiatica Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima subsp. asiatica Kitag.
Triglochin maritima var. debilis M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. debilis M.E.Jones
Triglochin maritima var. deserticola Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. deserticola Buchenau
Triglochin maritima var. deserticola Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. deserticola Phil.
Triglochin maritima var. elata (Nutt.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. elata (Nutt.) A.Gray
Triglochin maritima f. multifissa Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima f. multifissa Lepage
Triglochin monanthos Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin monanthos Speg.
Triglochin narbonensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin narbonensis Sennen
Triglochin roegneri K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin roegneri K.Koch
Triglochin salina Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin salina Wallr.
Triglochin sexlocularis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin sexlocularis Stokes
Triglochin transcaucasica Bordz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin transcaucasica Bordz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Juncaginaceae
Genus Triglochin
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere, S. South America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c6d3eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201