Accepted scientific name:
Arum elongatum Steven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arum elongatum Steven
Synonyms:
Arum orientale var. elongatum (Steven) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale var. elongatum (Steven) Engl.
Arum orientale subsp. elongatum (Steven) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. elongatum (Steven) Engl.
Arum orientale var. stevenii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale var. stevenii Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Arum
Distribution: E. Balkan Pen. to W. Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cd321e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201