Accepted scientific name:
Jasione penicillata Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione penicillata Boiss.
Synonyms:
Jasione blepharodon subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Goday (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione blepharodon subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Goday
Jasione montana subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: S. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e63380-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201