Accepted scientific name:
Typha lugdunensis P.Chabert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha lugdunensis P.Chabert
Synonyms:
Rohrbachia martinii (Jord.) Mavrodiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rohrbachia martinii (Jord.) Mavrodiev
Typha gracilis Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha gracilis Jord.
Typha haussknechtii Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha haussknechtii Rohrb.
Typha martinii Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha martinii Jord.
Typha minima subsp. gracilis (Ducommun) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minima subsp. gracilis (Ducommun) K.Richt.
Typha minima var. gracilis Ducommun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minima var. gracilis Ducommun
Typha stenophylla Hausskn. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha stenophylla Hausskn. ex Rohrb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Typhaceae
Genus Typha
Distribution: E. France to SW. Germany, W. Asia to C. China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2baba49-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201