Accepted scientific name:
Cinna latifolia (Trevir.) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cinna latifolia (Trevir.) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Agrostis alba var. koreensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis alba var. koreensis Nakai
Agrostis latifolia Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis latifolia Trevir.
Agrostis suaveolens Blytt ex Sommerf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis suaveolens Blytt ex Sommerf.
Blyttia suaveolens (Blytt) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blyttia suaveolens (Blytt) Fr.
Cinna arundinacea var. pendula (Trin.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna arundinacea var. pendula (Trin.) A.Gray
Cinna expansa Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna expansa Link
Cinna kamtschatica Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna kamtschatica Rupr.
Cinna latifolia var. glomerula (Scribn.) Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna latifolia var. glomerula (Scribn.) Beal
Cinna pendula (Trin.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna pendula (Trin.) Trin.
Cinna pendula var. acutiflora Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna pendula var. acutiflora Vasey
Cinna pendula var. glomerula Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna pendula var. glomerula Scribn.
Cinna pendula var. glomerulata Macoun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna pendula var. glomerulata Macoun
Cinna pendula var. mutica Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna pendula var. mutica Vasey
Muhlenbergia baicalensis Trin. ex Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia baicalensis Trin. ex Turcz.
Muhlenbergia pendula Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia pendula Trin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Cinna
Distribution: N. Europe to Japan, N. America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f504a9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201