Accepted scientific name:
Elymus mutabilis (Drobow) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis (Drobow) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Agropyron angustiglume Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron angustiglume Nevski
Agropyron angustiglume subsp. irendykense Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron angustiglume subsp. irendykense Nevski
Agropyron ilmense Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron ilmense Nevski
Agropyron mutabile Drobow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron mutabile Drobow
Agropyron mutabile var. pilosum Drobow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron mutabile var. pilosum Drobow
Agropyron oschense Roshev. ex Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron oschense Roshev. ex Nevski
Agropyron pallidissimum Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pallidissimum Popov
Agropyron praecaespitosum Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron praecaespitosum Nevski
Agropyron transbaicalense Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron transbaicalense Nevski
Agropyron transiliense Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron transiliense Popov
Elymus lineicus Kotukhov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus lineicus Kotukhov
Elymus marmoreus Kotukhov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus marmoreus Kotukhov
Elymus mutabilis subsp. barbulatus Nevski ex Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis subsp. barbulatus Nevski ex Tzvelev
Elymus mutabilis var. burjaticus (Sipliv.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis var. burjaticus (Sipliv.) Tzvelev
Elymus mutabilis var. irendykensis (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis var. irendykensis (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elymus mutabilis var. nemoralis S.L.Chen ex D.F.Cui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis var. nemoralis S.L.Chen ex D.F.Cui
Elymus mutabilis var. oschensis (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis var. oschensis (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elymus mutabilis var. praecaespitosus (Nevski) S.L.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis var. praecaespitosus (Nevski) S.L.Chen
Elymus mutabilis subsp. praecaespitosus (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis subsp. praecaespitosus (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elymus mutabilis subsp. transbaicalensis (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus mutabilis subsp. transbaicalensis (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elymus occidentalialtaicus Kotukhov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus occidentalialtaicus Kotukhov
Elymus pallidissimus (Popov) Peschkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus pallidissimus (Popov) Peschkova
Elymus praecaespitosus (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus praecaespitosus (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elymus transbaicalensis (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus transbaicalensis (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elymus ubinicus Kotukhov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus ubinicus Kotukhov
Goulardia mutabilis (Drobow) Ikonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goulardia mutabilis (Drobow) Ikonn.
Goulardia praecaespitosa (Nevski) Ikonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goulardia praecaespitosa (Nevski) Ikonn.
Roegneria angustiglumis (Nevski) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria angustiglumis (Nevski) Nevski
Roegneria burjatica Sipliv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria burjatica Sipliv.
Roegneria mutabilis (Drobow) Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria mutabilis (Drobow) Hyl.
Roegneria mutabilis var. nemoralis (S.L.Chen ex D.F.Cui) L.B.Cai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria mutabilis var. nemoralis (S.L.Chen ex D.F.Cui) L.B.Cai
Roegneria mutabilis subsp. varsugensis (Melderis) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria mutabilis subsp. varsugensis (Melderis) Á.Löve
Roegneria mutabilis var. varsugensis Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria mutabilis var. varsugensis Melderis
Roegneria oschensis Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria oschensis Nevski
Roegneria praecaespitosa (Nevski) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria praecaespitosa (Nevski) Nevski
Roegneria transbaicalensis (Nevski) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria transbaicalensis (Nevski) Nevski
Roegneria transiliensis (Popov) Filat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria transiliensis (Popov) Filat.
Triticum caninum var. altaicum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum caninum var. altaicum Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: N. Europe to China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ff2a94-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201