Accepted scientific name:
Festuca pratensis Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca pratensis Huds.
Synonyms:
Bromus pratensis (Huds.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pratensis (Huds.) Spreng.
Bucetum pratense (Huds.) Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bucetum pratense (Huds.) Parn.
Festuca americana (Pers.) F.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca americana (Pers.) F.Dietr.
Festuca apennina De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca apennina De Not.
Festuca arctica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca arctica Schur
Festuca australis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca australis Schur
Festuca elatior var. apennina (De Not.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior var. apennina (De Not.) Hack.
Festuca elatior subsp. apennina (De Not.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior subsp. apennina (De Not.) Hayek
Festuca elatior var. macrostachya Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior var. macrostachya Schur
Festuca elatior var. mucronata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior var. mucronata Schur
Festuca elatior var. multiflora Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior var. multiflora Hack.
Festuca elatior f. parviflora Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior f. parviflora Kuntze
Festuca elatior var. pratensis (Huds.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior var. pratensis (Huds.) A.Gray
Festuca elatior subsp. pratensis (Huds.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior subsp. pratensis (Huds.) Hack.
Festuca elatior var. sicula Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca elatior var. sicula Parl.
Festuca fluitans var. pratensis (Huds.) Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca fluitans var. pratensis (Huds.) Huds.
Festuca glabra Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca glabra Spreng.
Festuca heteromalla Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca heteromalla Pourr.
Festuca pluriflora Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pluriflora Schult.
Festuca poioides Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca poioides Michx.
Festuca poioides var. americana Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca poioides var. americana Pers.
Festuca pratensis subsp. appenina (De Not.) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pratensis subsp. appenina (De Not.) Hegi
Festuca pratensis f. macrostachya (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pratensis f. macrostachya (Schur) Soó
Festuca pratensis f. mucronata (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pratensis f. mucronata (Schur) Soó
Festuca pratensis f. parvillora (Kuntze) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pratensis f. parvillora (Kuntze) Soó
Festuca pubescens Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pubescens Prodán
Festuca radicans (Dumort.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca radicans (Dumort.) Steud.
Lolium pratense (Huds.) Darbysh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium pratense (Huds.) Darbysh.
Poa intermedia Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa intermedia Koeler
Schedonorus americanus (Pers.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus americanus (Pers.) Roem. & Schult.
Schedonorus apenninus (De Not.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus apenninus (De Not.) Tzvelev
Schedonorus pratensis (Huds.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus pratensis (Huds.) P.Beauv.
Schedonorus radicans Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus radicans Dumort.
Tragus pratensis (Huds.) Panz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus pratensis (Huds.) Panz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: Azores, Europe to Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30a2760-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201