Accepted scientific name:
Saccharum spontaneum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum L.
Synonyms:
Imperata klaga Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata klaga Jungh.
Imperata spontanea (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata spontanea (L.) P.Beauv.
Saccharum angustifolium Reinw. ex Buse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum angustifolium Reinw. ex Buse
Saccharum arenicola Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum arenicola Ohwi
Saccharum caducum Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum caducum Tausch
Saccharum canaliculatum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum canaliculatum Roxb.
Saccharum chinense Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum chinense Nees ex Hook. & Arn.
Saccharum glaza Reinw. ex Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum glaza Reinw. ex Blume
Saccharum insulare Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum insulare Brongn.
Saccharum juncifolium (Hack.) Jan.Ammal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum juncifolium (Hack.) Jan.Ammal
Saccharum klaga (Jungh.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum klaga (Jungh.) Steud.
Saccharum propinquum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum propinquum Steud.
Saccharum semidecumbens Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum semidecumbens Roxb.
Saccharum speciosissimum Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum speciosissimum Tausch
Saccharum spontaneum var. arenicola (Ohwi) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum var. arenicola (Ohwi) Ohwi
Saccharum spontaneum subsp. indicum Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum subsp. indicum Hack.
Saccharum spontaneum var. insulare (Brongn.) Fosberg & Sachet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum var. insulare (Brongn.) Fosberg & Sachet
Saccharum spontaneum var. juncifolium Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum var. juncifolium Hack.
Saccharum spontaneum var. klaga (Jungh.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum var. klaga (Jungh.) Hack.
Saccharum spontaneum var. roxburghii Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum spontaneum var. roxburghii Honda
Saccharum stenophyllum Buse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum stenophyllum Buse
Tricholaena semidecumbens (Roxb.) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholaena semidecumbens (Roxb.) Schult.
Infraspecific taxon: Saccharum spontaneum subsp. aegyptiacum (Willd.) Hack.
Saccharum spontaneum var. edulis (Hassk.) K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Saccharum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32df480-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201