Accepted scientific name:
Melica minuta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta L.
Synonyms:
Dalucum majus Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalucum majus Bubani
Dalucum ramosum Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalucum ramosum Bubani
Melica anceps Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica anceps Lojac.
Melica arrecta Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica arrecta Kunze
Melica aspera Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica aspera Desf.
Melica australis Coss. ex Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica australis Coss. ex Parl.
Melica baetica Boutelou ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica baetica Boutelou ex Willk. & Lange
Melica cyrenaica Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica cyrenaica Viv.
Melica guruguensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica guruguensis Sennen
Melica major Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica major Sm.
Melica minuta var. amana Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta var. amana Melderis
Melica minuta subsp. arrecta (Kunze) Breistr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta subsp. arrecta (Kunze) Breistr.
Melica minuta var. latifolia Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta var. latifolia Coss.
Melica minuta subsp. major (Sm.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta subsp. major (Sm.) Trab.
Melica minuta var. ramosa (Vill.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta var. ramosa (Vill.) Fiori
Melica minuta subsp. saxatilis (Sm.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta subsp. saxatilis (Sm.) Boiss.
Melica minuta var. saxatilis (Sm.) Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica minuta var. saxatilis (Sm.) Coss.
Melica montana Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica montana Cav.
Melica pyramidalis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica pyramidalis Lam.
Melica pyramidalis subsp. arrecta (Kunze) P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica pyramidalis subsp. arrecta (Kunze) P.Fourn.
Melica ramosa Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica ramosa Vill.
Melica ramosa subsp. major (Sm.) W.Hempel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica ramosa subsp. major (Sm.) W.Hempel
Melica ramosa subsp. saxatilis (Sm.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica ramosa subsp. saxatilis (Sm.) Boiss.
Melica rimarum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica rimarum Gand.
Melica saxatilis Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica saxatilis Sm.
Melica sorrentinii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica sorrentinii Lojac.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Melica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3165a6a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201