Accepted scientific name:
Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Oreochloa pedemontana Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreochloa pedemontana Reut.
Poa seslerioides All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa seslerioides All.
Sesleria pedemontana Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria pedemontana Reut.
Sesleria seslerioides (All.) Bech. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria seslerioides (All.) Bech.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Oreochloa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31b56b8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201