Accepted scientific name:
Festuca calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo ex Hack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo ex Hack.
Synonyms:
Festuca spectabilis Guss. ex Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca spectabilis Guss. ex Hack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: S. Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30736aa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201