Accepted scientific name:
Arrhenatherum palaestinum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum palaestinum Boiss.
Synonyms:
Arrhenatherum elatius var. palaestinum (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum elatius var. palaestinum (Boiss.) Boiss.
Arrhenatherum rumelicum Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum rumelicum Velen.
Avena palaestina (Boiss.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena palaestina (Boiss.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Arrhenatherum
Distribution: E. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e71a74-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201