Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis nebulosa Boiss. & Reut. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis nebulosa Boiss. & Reut.
Synonyms:
Neoschischkinia nebulosa (Boiss. & Reut.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoschischkinia nebulosa (Boiss. & Reut.) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agrostis
Distribution: E. & S. Spain, SE. Portugal, N. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e06337-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201