Accepted scientific name:
Olyra caudata Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olyra caudata Trin.
Synonyms:
Olyra dimidiata Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra dimidiata Hochst. ex Steud.
Olyra pittieri Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra pittieri Hack.
Olyra speciosa Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra speciosa Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Olyra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31af6b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201