Accepted scientific name:
Helictotrichon sarracenorum (Gand.) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon sarracenorum (Gand.) Holub
Synonyms:
Avena filifolia subsp. velutina (Boiss.) God. & Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena filifolia subsp. velutina (Boiss.) God. & Mart.
Avena filifolia f. velutina (Boiss.) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena filifolia f. velutina (Boiss.) St.-Yves
Avena filifolia var. velutina Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena filifolia var. velutina Boiss.
Avena sarracenorum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sarracenorum Gand.
Avenastrum sarracenorum (Gand.) C.E.Hubb. & Sandwith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avenastrum sarracenorum (Gand.) C.E.Hubb. & Sandwith
Helictotrichon filifolium var. velutinum (Boiss.) Paunero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon filifolium var. velutinum (Boiss.) Paunero
Helictotrichon filifolium subsp. velutinum (Boiss.) Romero Zarco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon filifolium subsp. velutinum (Boiss.) Romero Zarco
Helictotrichon montanum subsp. velutinum (Bss.) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon montanum subsp. velutinum (Bss.) Malag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Helictotrichon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30e57c3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201