Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
Synonyms:
Hordeum agriocrithon Åberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum agriocrithon Åberg
Hordeum agriocrithon var. dawoense Åberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum agriocrithon var. dawoense Åberg
Hordeum decaisneanum Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum decaisneanum Hook.f.
Hordeum decaisnei Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum decaisnei Boiss.
Hordeum distichon var. spontaneum (K.Koch) Asch. & Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum distichon var. spontaneum (K.Koch) Asch. & Schweinf.
Hordeum ischnatherum (Coss.) Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ischnatherum (Coss.) Schweinf.
Hordeum ithaburense Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ithaburense Boiss.
Hordeum ithaburense var. ischnatherum Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ithaburense var. ischnatherum Coss.
Hordeum proskowetzii Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum proskowetzii Nábelek
Hordeum spontaneum var. ischnatherum (Coss.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum var. ischnatherum (Coss.) Thell.
Hordeum spontaneum var. ithaburense (Boiss.) Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum var. ithaburense (Boiss.) Nábelek
Hordeum spontaneum var. proskowetzii Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum var. proskowetzii Nábelek
Hordeum vulgare subsp. agriocrithon (Åberg) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum vulgare subsp. agriocrithon (Åberg) Á.Löve
Hordeum vulgare var. spontaneum (K.Koch) Körn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum vulgare var. spontaneum (K.Koch) Körn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hordeum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30fd326-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201