Accepted scientific name:
Poa remota Forselles (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa remota Forselles
Synonyms:
Glyceria norvegica Sommer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria norvegica Sommer.
Glyceria remota (Forselles) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria remota (Forselles) Fr.
Hydropoa remota (Forselles) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydropoa remota (Forselles) Dumort.
Molinia remota (Forselles) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molinia remota (Forselles) Hartm.
Panicularia remota (Forselles) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia remota (Forselles) Kuntze
Poa asiaeminoris H.Scholz & Byfield (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa asiaeminoris H.Scholz & Byfield
Poa molinioides Trin. ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa molinioides Trin. ex Trautv.
Poa sudetica var. remota (Forselles) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sudetica var. remota (Forselles) Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Poa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3295961-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201