You selected Olyra corcovadensis Wawra. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Olyra glaberrima Raddi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olyra glaberrima Raddi
Synonyms:
Olyra corcovadensis Wawra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra corcovadensis Wawra
Olyra obliqua Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra obliqua Desv.
Olyra semiovata Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra semiovata Trin.
Olyra semiovata var. pubescens Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra semiovata var. pubescens Hack.
Olyra semiovata var. pubiflora Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra semiovata var. pubiflora Hack.
Olyra yucatana Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra yucatana Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Olyra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31b0313-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201