You selected Olyra concinna Hook.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptochloa concinna (Hook.f.) Swallen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptochloa concinna (Hook.f.) Swallen
Synonyms:
Olyra concinna Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra concinna Hook.f.
Raddia concinna (Hook.f.) Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raddia concinna (Hook.f.) Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Cryptochloa
Distribution: C. America to Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f64df9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201